Yacht informationJune
104 June
Owner(s) :J Buffett
Flag :
Handicap : -25%p
Usual Helm : J Buffett
Hull Length : 31'
Rig | SailArea : Gaff | 0
Designer : Collins - Westward
Builder : Jack Powles
Year Built : 1928
Propulsion | Prop : Stuart Turner 4 hp | Fixed
Former Names : Wetterfroen (Waderfrauwen/Waderfauen?) Westward VI
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for June, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at