Yacht informationBlue Peter II
14 Blue Peter II
Owner(s) :D Young
Flag : Blue, white triangle
Handicap : -18%p
Usual Helm : D Young
Hull Length : 28' 6
Rig | SailArea : Gaff | 0
Designer :
Builder : Jack Powles
Year Built : 1934
Propulsion | Prop : Electric saildrive ( |
Former Names :
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.