Yacht informationAvocet
240 Avocet
Owner(s) :R Branford
Flag :
Handicap : -17%p
Usual Helm : R Branford
Hull Length : 28' 6
Rig | SailArea : Gaff | 450
Designer : Easticks 28
Builder : Easticks, Acle
Year Built : 1984
Propulsion | Prop : Faryman 7hp | 2b fixed
Former Names : Beatrice William, Daydream
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Avocet, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at