Yacht informationTamarix
248 Tamarix
Owner(s) :TJ & NC Mote
Flag :
Handicap : -20%p
Usual Helm : T Mote
Hull Length : 28' 6"
Rig | SailArea : Gaff | 464
Designer : Lulworth
Builder : Jack Powles
Year Built : 1933
Propulsion | Prop : Nanni diesel 10hp | Fixed 3B
Former Names : Lulworth 3, Dragonfly
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.