Yacht informationDove
266 Dove
Owner(s) :D Hopwood
Flag :
Handicap : -10%p
Usual Helm : D Hopwood
Hull Length : 25'2
Rig | SailArea : Gunter | 0
Designer : Farrington 25
Builder : K Farrington
Year Built : 1986
Propulsion | Prop : Nanni | fixed
Former Names : Sheila G
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Dove, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at