Yacht informationSprite
290 Sprite
Owner(s) :RH Slatter
Flag :
Handicap : -11%
Usual Helm : R Slatter
Hull Length : 24'
Rig | SailArea : Integral Topsail | 0
Designer : Clipper
Builder : Chumley & Hawke
Year Built : 1936?
Propulsion | Prop : Stuart turner |
Former Names : Clipper 5
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.