Yacht informationDorothy
331 Dorothy
Owner(s) :G, J & R Flint
Flag :
Handicap : -25%p
Usual Helm : G Flint
Hull Length : 34
Rig | SailArea : Gaff | 527
Designer :
Builder : Southgate. Sutton
Year Built : 1924
Propulsion | Prop : Yanmar 1gm10 | 2 Blade fixed
Former Names : Kestral, Broadland Heron
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Dorothy, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at