Yacht informationCaress II
337 Caress II
Owner(s) :J & V Ping
Flag :
Handicap : -25%p
Usual Helm : J Ping
Hull Length :
Rig | SailArea : Bermudan | 1
Designer :
Builder : Percivals?
Year Built : ~1935
Propulsion | Prop : none? |
Former Names :
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Caress II, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at