Yacht informationSalamander
35 Salamander
Owner(s) :M Bridges
Flag :
Handicap : -25%p
Usual Helm : M Bridges
Hull Length : 27'
Rig | SailArea : Gunter - area unknown | 0
Designer :
Builder : Walter Woods
Year Built : 1909
Propulsion | Prop : Vire 6 | 2B
Former Names : Water Rat (1909-22)
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Salamander, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at