Yacht informationLeander 2
428 Leander 2
Owner(s) :M Doman
Flag :
Handicap : %p
Usual Helm : M Doman
Hull Length : 24ft
Rig | SailArea : Gunter | 286
Designer :
Builder : Chumley and Hawke
Year Built :
Propulsion | Prop : Outboard 8HP Tohatsu |
Former Names :
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Leander 2, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at