Yacht informationMoonshadow
369 Moonshadow
Owner(s) :M & N Hovey & family
Flag : White with red star & crescent
Handicap : 4%
Usual Helm : N Hovey
Hull Length : 31'6
Rig | SailArea : Integral Topsail | 792
Designer :
Builder : Colin Buttifant
Year Built : 2003
Propulsion | Prop : Electric | Folding
Former Names :
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Moonshadow, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at