Yacht informationCara
398 Cara
Owner(s) :Mr & Mrs DM Ames
Flag :
Handicap : -13%p
Usual Helm : D Ames
Hull Length : 25'
Rig | SailArea : Gunter - 'Standard main & Ji | 0
Designer : Farrington 25
Builder : John Williams
Year Built : 1993
Propulsion | Prop : Faryman diesel | Fixed
Former Names : Cara of Womack
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Cara, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at