Yacht informationWhippet IV
432 Whippet IV
Owner(s) :K Barnes
Flag :
Handicap : -26%p
Usual Helm : K Barnes
Hull Length : 16
Rig | SailArea : Gunter | 372
Designer : whippet
Builder : Ernest Collins
Year Built : 1930
Propulsion | Prop : |
Former Names : Midge
If you wish this record changed, email with the changes required and proof of ownership of the yacht OR login and change your record.
We currently have no picture for Whippet IV, if you have one and would like it to appear here please email us at